What English-speaking celebrity would you like to meet? What would you say to them?

9 answers from our tutors

Best answer

If I were to meet DENZEL WASHINGTON, I would say, "Thank you for being such an inspiration not only through your incredible talent but also through your wisdom and words of motivation. Your quote about commitment and consistency has helped me stay focused and determined in achieving my goals. It would be an honor to meet you and express my gratitude in person." "Without commitment, you’ll never start, but more importantly, without consistency, you’ll never finish."

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?