Hi everyone. I'm here to coach in English as well as French. Where do I start to meet students ?

3 answers from our tutors

Best answer
MiRinda
MiRindaCountry flag: gb
English teacher

Hello Cheyi.... It can take some time for students to find your profile and purchase lessons with you. There are some basics how to attract students (from profile picture/video to description and /or being active on the livexp. Good luck MiRinda

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?