Hello! Could you explain me please what is flakita bonita?

Is "flakita bonita" some kind of slang?

10 answers from our tutors

Best answer

As before said " little skinny girl". Usually it's used as a "cute" way to call your girlfriend (but she actually should be at least thin. Otherwise it doesn't make sense or it could even be ofensive if she's thick because it could be taken as sarcasm/irony)

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?