Cheese and sprinkles - What does it mean?

Hello! Could you tell me the meaning of the phrase "Cheese and sprinkles"? Is it an idiom or a slang expression?

17 answers from our tutors

Best answer

CHEESE AND SPRINKLES is a phrase that is popular after it was used in the film "RIO". It is NOT an idiomatic expression and doesn't mean absolutely anything.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?