What makes you a better conversationalist?

32 answers from our tutors

Best answer

You become a better conversationalist by speaking clearly and concisely, paying attention to what the other person is saying, engaging in conversation with people without difficulty, whether the topic is lighthearted or serious, knowing when to conclude the talk so that everyone is satisfied, and having a strong sense of humor.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?