What is jamming out?

Hello! What does it mean "jamming out"?

17 answers from our tutors

Best answer

"Jamming out with friends" means chilling out, relaxing or unwinding. Eg; After mid-term exam Sam and his friends were jamming out in a party. "Jamming out"is usually used associated with song, dance merrying around. This term is widely used in tween and teen related stories stories.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?