What answer best describes the word eventually in this question. "They eventually found the museum"

1.very quickly 2.in the end 3.all of a sudden 4.with no problems

20 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hi! Eventually: is an adverb of time ,It answers the question of (When) ,and indicates how much time and efforts they spend to find the museum. Also you can say : Finally, they found the museum. Happy learning!

Need help?