If you could instantly become an expert in something, what would it be?

17 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Extremely sorry to say but it's next to impossible. No one can become an expert instantly. It takes time & lots of patience to gain expertise in anything. For instance, here we are on the platform for language learning & if one says; I could become language expert instantly then s/he is just deceiving herself/himself & nothing else.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?