I want to talk in past and quisiera mejorar mi inglés, hablar en pasado.

im spanish native speaking and i can understand and read english, I just want to talk with someone in english to practice, but I need to much help with Fluency, and pronunciation. can you help me?

32 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Do some trial lessons and be patient until you find the right tutor/coach. Just like in life, there has to be chemistry and connection, otherwise it will never work. See who you resonate with from here and book a trial lesson :) Dale

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?