How to integrate technology in online classes?

5 answers from our tutors

Best answer

It is already included! There are several resources you can integrate. Games online, apps you can use in class or send for homework, trivia, videos, audios, etc which are great for learning different types of pronunciations and accents. There's also interactive exercises which students can touch and complete during class and you get to see their process.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?