How to abbreviate the word supervisor

I wonder how I can make the word supervisor shorter. Could you help me, please?

9 answers from our tutors

Best answer

There are a few different ways to abbreviate the word supervisor. The most common way is to simply use the letters "sup." Another option is to use the initialism "SV." This is sometimes seen as "svr." Finally, you can use the acronym "SUP," which stands for "supervisor." Whichever abbreviation you choose, make sure that it is clear and concise. Your goal should be to communicate your meaning as quickly and efficiently as possible.

Need help?