How many books have you read in 2022? And what is your favourite genre?

for me young adult romance and thriller

18 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Wow, I'm amazed at how many books these people were able to read. I remember starting an awesome book called "Non-Violent Communcation" that helped me to communicate better, even though I haven't finished it yet. Other than that, I was studying some books regarding Business English in order to be able to better help my students.

Need help?