How do you motivate your students?

16 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Motivating a student is not a one-size fits all solution. SOME things I consider in motivating my students. Age Nationality (culture) Kids- reward system, praises Adults (Japanese)- showing their improvement and achievement (Test Scores) - assessment every now and then will make them feel like they are not wasting their time. Teens (Filipinos)- acknowledging their efforts

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?