hi, I am an English teacher. how can I find students?

hi, I am an English teacher. how can I find students?

11 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Dear Angelina! You must finish the tutor registration flow to start teaching and getting students on LiveXP. Right now, your account isn't a tutor's profile. When you complete the registration flow, you can share your profile link on the Internet, answer questions in the Community section, and write articles for the blog. Check more pieces of advice in our FAQ.

Need help?