What is your perfect English lesson (lesson of your dream)?

Try to imagine what kind of students, activities would you like to implement into the most perfect lesson you could ever have.

10 answers from our tutors

Best answer

According to me, the best lesson activities are based on the preference of the student. For instance, I remember a lesson where the students were given spoons and a plastic bottle and they were asked to create a product out of it and to introduce it to their peers. Which I think was a perfect class.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?