What is a "good" teacher? How can we give a "perfect" class or experience?

Does the teacher listen to you? Are you motivated by the teacher? Does your teacher understand you?

30 answers from our tutors

Best answer

A "good" teacher is one who keeps on learning himself/herself. To give a "perfect" class or experience, we need to be equipped with all the necessary things in the first instance & then all depends on our delievery of the lesson.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?