What electronic courseware is used for G3 children's English?

3 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Electronic courseware have dramatically increased .I personally like using IXL, Lexia, Zearn, Clever, to work with kids. Kids generally like using all these Apps.

  • Among the many different types of online courseware available, those designed for teaching English to G3 children tend to be the most interactive and engaging. By incorporating games, puzzles, and other activities, these programs are able to keep young learners motivated and engaged. In addition, many of these courseware programs provide detailed progress reports, so parents can track their child's progress. Some of the more popular online courseware programs for G3 children's English include ABC Mouse, JumpStart Academy, and Starfall. While each program has its own unique features and benefits, they all share a common goal: to help G3 children learn English in a fun and effective way.

  • It depends on the student. Some students in G3 are behind others on learning. Some are more advanced. If you are looking for a set course for the child maybe it is best to find out with level they are in subjects first, then go from there. Let me know if you have any questions! :)

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?