What aspect of English language do you find most interesting and most challenging? State why.

There are various aspects such as; grammar, vocabulary development, phonetics/phonology, comprehension, summary and writing.

10 answers from our tutors

Best answer

I find vocabulary most interesting and most challenging to learn since there are always a lot of new words that magically spark from no where. I find them really fun to explore and learn.

Need help?