We always shall with I or We .

why can't we use shall in question for offers an other subject? For exampleshalltheyleave

25 answers from our tutors

Best answer

We use shall and will in future tense. The traditional rule of future tense says that shall is used in the first person (I shall eat lunch) and will is used in all other persons (you will eat lunch, she will eat lunch).

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?