True or false "You can't teach an old Dog new tricks" My answer is No, what do say?

15 answers from our tutors

Best answer

It depends on if the dog would like to learn! This is a very old school idiom, meaning once people are set in their ways, it is hard to change them. However, I find there are always people (and dogs!) who are willing to learn a thing or two.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?