This question is for students. Which teaching method and style is best for yourself and why?

2 answers from our tutors

Best answer

The first thing which is very important is behavior of a teacher with student. Then the teacher should make a study plan for students which helps him/her daily. So that the student can easily study with great interest.

  • I prefer a task-based methodology. This means learners have a small task to complete before the end of the class, based on the material I provide them. This gives us the chance to practice actually using English in a setting that actually mirrors real-life situations.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?