Question answered

The time for the class

I dont understand the time her?? So i book class my city time orr the turor time?? Beacuse one tutor told me if i book time 12 it will be 2 on my city

16 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hello! You see all the time slots for booking lessons in your time zone, which is set in your account settings. A tutor will see the booked lesson in their time zone. Choose the slots that are suitable for you.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?