'Recycled material' can be very useful and inexpensive when making props for lessons or crafts.

Recycled material like : toilet roll holders, egg boxes, and cereal boxes, just to mention a few. I enjoyed making coffee can pencil holder, an eggbox turtle with my class. Do you find recycled material useful to you?, and what did you make?,

7 answers from our tutors

Best answer

I think its a great idea. It's good to be environmentally conscious and care for the planet too.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?