My target is learning 4 languages; Chinese, Spanish, Hindi and Russian. Any recommendations?!.

37 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Yeap, take lessons with me. Lol. On a serious note, check out what Dr. A Arguelles have to say, a very prestigious polyglot. You can find his videos on Youtube. I have followed him for years and I could summarise his teachings. Also, produce, don’t just passively read and study, write and speak as much as you can. Mastering 100 words allow you to combine them in marvellous ways. On the contrary, being weak in 1000 words is just a waste of time. Specially, write languages which do not make much sense phonetically such as English and Chinese. Spanish is easier to write but the verb conjugations are nightmarish, yet, everything is possible with time and the right mindset

Need help?