If you could live your life again, what career would you choose?

38 answers from our tutors

Best answer

If I could live my life again, I would choose to work in the medical field as a triple board cardiothoracic, general and trauma surgeon. I believe that having the ability to help persons to get a chance at life by being able to surgically repair what could possibly end their earthly existence would have helped me to live a more meaningful life.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?