If to talk about french fries in singularity, how to say it? 1 french frie?

Hello! When you order french fries, you have a lot of pieces of fried potato. How to say french fries if to talk about 1 piece?

44 answers from our tutors

Best answer

I call that a lie because you can not eat just one ff. It is physically impossible. If your wife/girlfriend says oh baby, I do not want anything, I will eat just one french fry I am on a diet, be smart and order 2/3 plates because she will not eat just one

Need help?