How long is gonn take to learn English this online classes Do u guys offer Certificate .

What do u guys Focusing

24 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Honestly, it takes a long time to learn English. The more time you put into it, the faster you obtain the knowledge. I would say it takes years to be close to native. So, what are you goals? If you want to learn English, but don’t necessarily care about being native in speech - this takes less time. However, how fast you progress is up to you. I’d be wary of those who say you can learn within a year, unless you are already at level B2. Brand new to English, over a year at minimum. Hope this helps!

  • Hello, No one can offer you a valid certificate here but there are some teachers like me who can help you improve. Based on your level, the time can vary but if you're an elementary student it probably takes two years. For further information you can book a trial lesson with me.

  • English will take time to learn and yes a lot of practice especially verbal communication ... so you need to be regular and if your tutor will provide you good content to read, write , listen or speak than it will be great to learn ....

  • The right question is how much efforts are u willing to put into learning and speaking English fluently. After a satisfactory class and self confidence you can always take an English proficiency exams. This exam will be graded and with a successful result you will earn a certificate for example TOFEL ...

  • Hello! English takes time to learn. The more effort you put into learning, the more it is to gain excellent skills. This platform can help you enhance your English skills, communicate effectively and ace your English Proficiency exams like IELTS and TOEFL which can take you to successful places. It does not offer you a certificate but I am sure it will make you confident enough to communicate with Natives and other English speakers!

  • If u study well from me don’t worry will work hard and you will be satisfied and speaking fluently so join in about 10 days you will be speaking like a man born in English family

  • can you not see this is a bogus profile? why do you all even bother explaining? Moderators fail to do their job properly ............ughhhhhhhhhhh

  • Hi Abdifatha. Honestly it depends on the time you invest into learning,your dedication and patience. Your English level also plays a major role. If you were to book a lesson that is the first thing I would determine. I would also advice you to not worry so much about how long it would take for you to be fluent and focus more on than work we would do together. Learning a new language is exciting please do book a lesson with me.

  • In my opinion, it really depends on your effort and how long it takes to have fluency in English. set your goal first and come up with a plan.

  • within a week you would have a basic of the language, all it takes is dedication, passion and much interest in learning the English language and a great patient tutor is all you need. No unfortunately we do not offer certificates.

  • The more you practice, the better you'll get. Repetition and think in English.

Need help?