How i will get tuition?

22 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hello! LiveXP is the platform where you can find a teacher for 1-on-1 online lessons. Firstly, you need to choose a tutor according to your needs and goals. Use the filters to make your search more effective. When you find the teacher, book a 30-min trial lesson. The lesson takes place on the platform. 15 minutes before the class, a virtual Lesson Room will be available to join and check your video and sound. After the trial lesson, you can have another one with another teacher or subscribe to LiveXP for constant learning. The subscription price depends on the plan you choose, the number of lessons you want to have, and their duration. To check all variants and choose the best one for you, click on "Subscribe." You can learn several languages at the same time with different tutors within one subscription without any additional payments.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?