How can I find students? Thank you for your answer/s.

11 answers from our tutors

Best answer

HI Miss Chen, Here are the tips on how to find or attract students. 1. Enable instant lessons. 2. Dedicate yourself to trial lessons. 3. Write articles for Livexp blog. 4. Make your content presentable. 5. Prepare for lessons. 6. Reply to student's questions in the " Community Questions" section. 7. Pay attention to your lesson success rate. If you have more questions , don't be afraid to raise it up to Contact support and to the FAQ because they are ready to help you. Miss Chen, I hope that I exactly answered your question. And thank You for your Question too. I hope that you are doing good. God bless

Need help?