Hello , is there any possibility to have more than 5 hours a week , could i pay for each hour?

27 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hi Victorzzz. I asked the support desk for you, and they said that 5 lessons is the maximum you can buy with a subscription. However, if you would like more than this, you can upgrade your subscription and add extra credits. So, fortunately, it does seem possible! The 'need help?' function at the bottom of the screen is really useful for these types of questions. :)

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?