"Effective warm-up activity ", is necessary to keep students engaged in the lesson.

There are a many things to consider when planning warm-up activity example ,age level, interesting/appealing, also related to the lesson, What else should be kept in mind when planning warm up activity?. Please share your thoughts.

10 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Yeah of course, If you will add some short stories.and some hidden behind games then they'll enjoy.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?