Can a student learn two or even three languages at the same time effectively enough?

What is the best method for learning if I want to learn 3 languages? To learn them at the same time or to learn one by one?

32 answers from our tutors

Best answer

I believe one can learn 3 languages at the same time, here is South Africa, students learn 3 languages , English, Afrikaans and a choice of a third African language

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?