What is sinomosiologos?

i hear this word but do not understand

5 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hi! That word is a platform or website for some blogger. Thank you

  • Synecology- the study of animal communities or whole plants. Sinologist- someone who studies language, history , literature and customs of China

  • yes sounds like an invented , non - existent word

  • Hi, can you check if the spelling is correct and elaborate a bit more? Did you hear this word spoken in English or are you attempting to translate it into English? I don't want to give you the wrong definition. Thank you.

  • a synologist is a person who studies or does research in Chinese language and culture. Are you asking about this word in English or perhaps in Greek? Sounds Greek to me :) , I mean literally . Logos means a word so .....not sure ........Could you please elaborate a bit?

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?