What does "un chac" mean?

In an episode of Fais pas çi, Fais pas ça, Tiphaine says to Denis "Je vais vous faire un chac, ok?"

3 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Well it's either "un truc" or "un chèque" Un truc means "something" Un chèque means "a cheque" I can assist in your French language: grammar, vocabulary, daily expressions ...if you don't mind.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?