What are your favorite and the most popular idioms about summer?

Hi! Want to read your answers and add these phrases to my vocabulary. 🙌

20 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hello!these are some Summer idioms: Beat the heat. Soak up some Sun. Dog days of Summer . Catch some rays. Make a splash. Under the sun. Full of hot air. Have a happy vacation!stay save .

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?