My level is pre intermediate. But my grammar and speaking little bad. Can I speak in one month?

Also, I want to learn Turkish and Korean languages.

37 answers from our tutors

Best answer

It is always possible to teach yourself by watching movies etc, But it is rather like playing tennis alone, you learn to hit the ball OK but without a good coach to help by returning the ball and stretching your ability, you will plateau quickly and never reach your full potential. I have found 10 weeks is the perfect time to show significant improvement in Fluency. If you want to book a lesson I would be happy to show you my style and if you are happy we could ether carry on with a few sessions or you can let me design a custom program to suit your needs

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?