Im always wanted to know how does Arabic keyboard looks like?

And is it easy to type text in English on it?

22 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Kindly, check the following link: https://www.arabic-keyboard.org/ It's not as the typical Arabic keyboard but you can try to type and see how the letters are transformed into words. For example: press (b) in Arabic it's (ب), then press (y) in Arabic it's (ي), then press (t) in Arabic it's (ت) and you will get the word (بيت) which means in English (house).

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?