How to shorten "kindergarten"?

Is there any abbreviation for the word "kindergarten" to make it shorter?

11 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Actually "kindergarten" is a German word. In English this is spelled like "kidsgarden". But there is no wide abbriviation for this meaning. So it is better to use full word or to tell your friends to use short name "KG"

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?