how much time needs to learn the French language? I am biginner

24 answers from our tutors

Best answer

It all depends on yourself, your methods of learning and your approach to it. In case you really want to know the language, and you sure love it, you will unconsciously put all your efforts into and the results are going to be surprising. In terms of amount of time, in order for you to get an idea, if you put yourself in an environment where you will be obligated to speak and understand French, trust me in 6 months you will be able to communicate to anyone. And if you keep the same tempo, it'll take you about 3 more months to get rid of all the small mistakes in your pronunciation and spelling. The rest will be just adding to what you will know by then as we will never entirely know a language.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?