how many trials lessons can you have on a free account ? can this be applied to different tutors?

chinese

9 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hi fcobbie, You may have 1 free 10 minute trial lesson for the tutor of your choice, after that you may choose the tutor and timeframe of your preference or look on to another tutor for a 30 min trial lesson at tutor rates.(each tutor has different rates and schedules)- Hope this helps! good luck:)

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?