Hello! What is the meaning of LOML?

I saw in the text LOML and couldn't understand its meaning. Could you help me please?

14 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hi Prokop. It does indeed stand for 'love of my life.' When someone is the love of your life it means that you will love them your whole life and you will never love anyone like you love them. It is an acronym/ internet slang. An acronym is a group of letters that stand for individual words. If you have any other question or if something was unclear please feel free to ask me. Kind regards, Nicci

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?