Do you have one more language that you once learned but then give up on that?

We may study lots of languages during the life. That may be caused by a diversity of factors such as travelling, migration\immigration, studying at higher education institution etc. So, did it happen to you that you, for instance, proceeded practicing your English but stopped doing that with another language?

12 answers from our tutors

Best answer

I learned Chinese for couples of years but didn't progress much. I couldn't say I totally gave up on it, still waiting for perfect opportunity to restart learning Chinese.

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?