Can I use "Warm Regards" in email closings?

Is "Warm Regards" the same as "Best Regards"? I mean, can I use both variants? Or does it sound strange?

35 answers from our tutors

Best answer

Hey Rimansay! Greetings to you🙂 “Warm regards and “Best regards” both can be used but depending on the email. Here is the difference between both , which you should reconsider ☘️ 🕴Warm regards is generally used for friends and family. It creates a personal touch to your email. 🕴Whereas best regards is more appropriate, professional, semi- professional, formal and commonly used good closing for an email.It is more safe and respectful sign-off. 🙋‍♀️🙋I hope this answers your question! 🙏 Thank you! Best regards, Ayesha Jamal

Other student questions

Show all
Need help?